Game Schedule

Oct

30

vs. vs. Northfield Squirt C @ Northfield Arena

(Scrimmage)
Northfield Ice Arena

11 - 3 (W)

Oct

31

vs. Northfield Squirt C @ Pleasant Arena

(Scrimmage)
Pleasant Arena

4 - 4 (T)

Nov

6

vs. Edgcumbe Squirt White

(Scrimmage)
Highland north rink

8 - 1 (W)

Nov

7

vs. Burnsville Blaze Squirt C

(Scrimmage)
Pleasant Arena

10 - 2 (W)

Nov

13

vs. Cottage Grove Squirt - C Green

(Scrimmage)
Pleasant Arena

6 - 5 (W)

Nov

14

vs. Burnsville Blaze Squirt C

(Scrimmage)
Burnsville Ice Center - Rink 1

6 - 2 (W)

Nov

19

vs. Minnetonka

(Tournament)
Rogers Activity Center

2 - 1 (W)

Nov

20

vs. Chisago Lakes

(Tournament)
Rogers Activity Center

3 - 1 (W)

Nov

20

vs. Rogers

(Tournament)
Rogers Activity Center

3 - 0 (W)

Nov

21

vs. CHAMPIONSHIP GAME - Stillwater Squirt C Black

(Tournament)
Rogers Activity Center

3 - 4 (L)

Nov

29

vs. East Metro Squirt C

(League)
Gustafson Phalen Arena

3 - 1 (W)

Dec

4

vs. New Richmond Squirt C

(League)
Highland South

14 - 0 (W)

Dec

5

vs. Mounds View Squirt C Green

(League)
Pleasant Arena

1 - 1 (T)

Dec

11

vs. City of Lakes Squirt C

(League)
Pleasant Arena

9 - 6 (W)

Dec

12

vs. White Bear Lake Squirt C Orange

(League)
TCO Sports Garden

2 - 3 (L)

Dec

18

vs. Roseville Squirt C

(League)
Oscar Johnson Arena

2 - 0 (W)

Dec

19

vs. Forest Lake Squirt C Gold

(League)
Pleasant Arena

1 - 1 (T)

Dec

28

vs. Minneapolis Squirt C White

(Scrimmage)
Drake Arena

2 - 1 (W)

Dec

30

vs. Minneapolis Squirt C White

(Scrimmage)
Parade Ice Garden

0 - 0 (T)

Jan

2

vs. Hudson Squirt C

(League)
Highland North

8 - 1 (W)

Jan

4

vs. Forest Lake Squirt C Maroon

(League)
Forest Lake Sports Center

2 - 3 (L)

Jan

8

vs. Alexandria

(Tournament)
Charles M. Schulz-Highland Arena

5 - 1 (W)

Jan

8

vs. Moorhead

(Tournament)
Charles M. Schulz-Highland Arena

2 - 3 (L)

Jan

9

vs. Wayzata

(Tournament)
Charles M. Schulz-Highland Arena

1 - 2 (L)

Jan

15

vs. River Falls

(League)
Charles M. Schulz-Highland Arena

3 - 0 (W)

Jan

16

vs. Mahtomedi Squirt C

(League)
Pleasant Arena

0 - 4 (L)

Jan

17

vs. White Bear Lake Squirt C Black

(League)
White Bear Lake Arena

6 - 1 (W)

Jan

21

vs. Minneapolis Storm

(Tournament)
Albert Lea City Arena

6 - 3 (W)

Jan

22

vs. Orono

(Tournament)
Albert Lea City Arena

0 - 2 (L)

Jan

22

vs. Blaine

(Tournament)
Albert Lea City Arena

4 - 3 (W)

Jan

23

vs. MVI Gold

(Tournament)
Albert Lea City Arena

8 - 2 (W)

Jan

23

vs. Somerset Squirt C

(League)
Somerset Ice Arena

5 - 5 (T)

Jan

30

vs. Mounds View Squirt C Gold

(League)
Shoreview Ice Arena

6 - 2 (W)

Feb

2

vs. St. Mary's Point Squirt C

(League)
St Mary's Point Ice Arena

0 - 3 (L)

Feb

5

vs. Chisago Lakes Squirt C

(League)
Charles M. Schulz-Highland Arena

4 - 2 (W)

Feb

18

vs. City of Lakes - Squirt C District Playoffs

(Playoff)
Tartan Arena

7:15 PM

Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.