Schedule

SEP

28

practice 6:30 PM (1h) Highland South

SEP

29

practice 5:20 PM (1h) Highland South Rink

SEP

30

practice 5:00 PM (1h) Drake Arena

OCT

2

practice 9:20 AM (1h) Highland south rink

OCT

3

practice 9:50 AM (1h) Highland south rink

OCT

4

practice 5:30 PM (1h) Highland North Rink

OCT

5

practice 6:10 PM (1h) Highland North Skills

OCT

7

practice 5:00 PM (1h) Drake Arena

OCT

9

practice 10:30 AM (1h) Highland south rink

OCT

10

practice 12:00 PM (1h) Highland north rink

OCT

12

practice 6:00 PM (1h) Highland South Rink

OCT

13

practice 6:30 PM (1h) Highland South Rink

OCT

16

practice 4:20 PM (1h) Highland south rink

OCT

17

practice 11:20 AM (1h) Highland north rink

OCT

24

practice 2:30 PM (1h) Highland south rink

OCT

26

practice 5:00 PM (1h) Drake Arena

OCT

27

practice 5:40 PM (1h) Highland North Rink

OCT

29

practice 7:20 PM (1h) Highland North Rink

OCT

30

Scrimmage game 12:00 PM (1h) vs. vs. Northfield Squirt C @ Northfield Arena Northfield Ice Arena

OCT

31

Scrimmage game 2:00 PM (1h) vs. Northfield Squirt C @ Pleasant Arena Pleasant Arena

NOV

2

practice 6:30 PM (1h) Highland South Skills Squirt B2

NOV

3

practice 5:40 PM (1h) Highland North Rink

NOV

5

practice 5:40 PM (1h) Highland North Rink

NOV

6

Scrimmage game 1:20 PM (1h) vs. Edgcumbe Squirt White Highland north rink

NOV

7

Scrimmage game 9:20 AM (1h) vs. Burnsville Blaze Squirt C Pleasant Arena

NOV

8

practice 6:30 PM (1h) Highland South Rink

NOV

10

other 4:40 PM (20m) Pictures Highland Arena Dryland Room

NOV

10

practice 5:20 PM (1h) Highland South Rink Squirt B2

NOV

12

practice 5:15 PM (1h) Drake Arena

NOV

13

Scrimmage game 4:30 PM (1h) vs. Cottage Grove Squirt - C Green Pleasant Arena

NOV

14

Scrimmage game 4:30 PM (1h) vs. Burnsville Blaze Squirt C Burnsville Ice Center - Rink 1

NOV

16

practice 6:00 PM (1h) Drake Arena Skills

NOV

18

practice 5:40 PM (1h) Highland North Rink 10UB2

NOV

19

Tournament game 6:40 PM (1h) vs. Minnetonka Rogers Activity Center

NOV

20

Tournament game 9:45 AM (1h) vs. Chisago Lakes Rogers Activity Center

NOV

20

Tournament game 3:50 PM (1h) vs. Rogers Rogers Activity Center

NOV

21

Tournament game 1:00 PM (1h) vs. CHAMPIONSHIP GAME - Stillwater Squirt C Black Rogers Activity Center

NOV

28

practice 3:10 PM (1h) Pleasant Arena

NOV

29

League game 6:20 PM (1h) vs. East Metro Squirt C Gustafson Phalen Arena

DEC

1

training 5:30 PM (1h) Dryland Charles M. Schulz-Highland Arena

DEC

3

practice 6:50 PM (1h) Highland North Rink

DEC

4

League game 12:50 PM (1h) vs. New Richmond Squirt C Highland South

DEC

4

practice 12:50 PM (1h) Highland south rink

DEC

5

League game 10:30 AM (1h) vs. Mounds View Squirt C Green Pleasant Arena

DEC

5

practice 10:30 AM (1h) Pleasant Arena

DEC

7

practice 6:20 PM (1h) Highland South Skills 10UB2

DEC

9

practice 5:50 PM (1h) Highland South Rink Squirt B2

DEC

11

practice 3:20 PM (1h) Pleasant Arena

DEC

11

League game 3:20 PM (1h) vs. City of Lakes Squirt C Pleasant Arena

DEC

12

League game 11:40 AM (1h) vs. White Bear Lake Squirt C Orange TCO Sports Garden

DEC

13

practice 5:40 PM (1h) Highland North Rink

DEC

14

practice 6:40 PM (1h) Pleasant Squirt B1

DEC

17

practice 6:40 PM (1h) Pleasant

DEC

18

League game 6:40 PM (1h) vs. Roseville Squirt C Oscar Johnson Arena

DEC

19

League game 4:20 PM (1h) vs. Forest Lake Squirt C Gold Pleasant Arena

DEC

19

practice 4:20 PM (1h) Pleasant Arena

DEC

21

training 5:00 PM (1h) Dryland Training (Optional) Charles M. Schulz-Highland Arena

DEC

21

practice 6:30 PM (1h) Highland South Skills

DEC

22

practice 5:00 PM (1h) Drake Arena

DEC

28

Scrimmage game 5:15 PM (1h) vs. Minneapolis Squirt C White Drake Arena

DEC

30

Scrimmage game 5:45 PM (1h) vs. Minneapolis Squirt C White Parade Ice Garden

JAN

2

League game 9:40 AM (1h) vs. Hudson Squirt C Highland North

JAN

2

practice 9:40 AM (1h) Highland north rink

JAN

4

League game 6:15 PM (1h) vs. Forest Lake Squirt C Maroon Forest Lake Sports Center

JAN

6

practice 5:00 PM (1h) Highland North Rink 10UB2

JAN

8

Tournament game 9:50 AM (1h) vs. Alexandria Charles M. Schulz-Highland Arena

JAN

8

Tournament game 4:50 PM (1h) vs. Moorhead Charles M. Schulz-Highland Arena

JAN

9

Tournament game 1:20 PM (1h) vs. Wayzata Charles M. Schulz-Highland Arena

JAN

11

practice 6:10 PM (1h) Highland North Skills MITE 3

JAN

13

practice 6:45 PM (1h) Drake Arena

JAN

15

practice 2:10 PM (1h) Pleasant Arena

JAN

15

League game 3:10 PM (1h 10m) vs. River Falls Charles M. Schulz-Highland Arena

JAN

15

practice 3:20 PM (1h) Pleasant Arena

JAN

16

League game 11:40 AM (1h) vs. Mahtomedi Squirt C Pleasant Arena

JAN

16

practice 11:40 AM (1h) Pleasant Arena

JAN

17

League game 6:40 PM (1h) vs. White Bear Lake Squirt C Black White Bear Lake Arena

JAN

18

practice 6:20 PM (1h) Highland South Skills MITE 3

JAN

21

Tournament game 6:45 PM (1h) vs. Minneapolis Storm Albert Lea City Arena

JAN

22

Tournament game 12:45 PM (1h) vs. Orono Albert Lea City Arena

JAN

22

Tournament game 8:15 PM (1h) vs. Blaine Albert Lea City Arena

JAN

23

Tournament game 11:15 AM (1h) vs. MVI Gold Albert Lea City Arena

JAN

23

League game 6:30 PM (1h) vs. Somerset Squirt C Somerset Ice Arena

JAN

27

practice 5:40 PM (1h) Highland North Rink 10UB2

JAN

28

practice 5:50 PM (1h) Highland South Rink Squirt B1

JAN

29

practice 11:40 AM (1h) Highland south rink

JAN

30

League game 11:40 AM (1h) vs. Mounds View Squirt C Gold Shoreview Ice Arena

FEB

1

practice 6:20 PM (1h) Highland South Skills

FEB

2

League game 6:30 PM (1h) vs. St. Mary's Point Squirt C St Mary's Point Ice Arena

FEB

4

practice 5:50 PM (1h) Highland South Rink 10UB2

FEB

5

League game 2:00 PM (1h) vs. Chisago Lakes Squirt C Charles M. Schulz-Highland Arena

FEB

5

practice 2:00 PM (1h) Highland south rink

FEB

6

practice 11:40 AM (1h) Pleasant Arena

FEB

6

other 1:00 PM (2h 30m) Skating / Hockey Party at Eddie's House Reggie Dunlop Memorial Ice Garden

FEB

7

practice 5:20 PM (1h) Highland South Rink Squirt B2

FEB

10

practice 6:10 PM (1h) Highland South Rink 10UB2

FEB

11

other 8:00 PM (1h) Team Outing - Capitals PeeWee C Game - Highland North Rink Charles M. Schulz-Highland Arena

FEB

12

practice 7:30 AM (1h) Highland north rink

FEB

12

practice 3:00 PM (1h) Groveland Recreation Center

FEB

13

practice 1:10 PM (1h) Highland north rink

FEB

13

other 2:10 PM (1h 30m) Pizza Party Charles M. Schulz-Highland Arena

FEB

14

practice 5:20 PM (1h) Pleasant 10UB2

FEB

17

practice 6:20 PM (1h) Highland South Rink Peewee A

FEB

18

Playoff game 7:15 PM (1h) vs. City of Lakes - Squirt C District Playoffs Tartan Arena
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
practice 6:30 PM (1h) Highland South
29
practice 5:20 PM (1h) Highland South Rink
30
practice 5:00 PM (1h) Drake Arena
Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.