2021-22

Mite 2 Blue


Schedule

OCT

9

practice 1:20 PM (1h) Highland North

OCT

10

practice 10:30 AM (1h) Highland South

OCT

12

practice 6:10 PM (1h) Highland North MITE 2 White

OCT

16

practice 10:30 AM (1h) Highland South MITE 2 White

OCT

17

practice 7:30 AM (1h) Highland South MITE 2 White

OCT

24

practice 9:50 AM (1h) Highland South MITE 2 White

OCT

26

practice 5:20 PM (1h) Highland South MITE 2 White

OCT

30

practice 10:45 AM (1h) Drake

OCT

30

training 12:00 PM (1h 30m) Dry Land - Shooting & Stick Handling Charles M. Schulz-Highland Arena

OCT

31

practice 8:10 AM (1h) Pleasant

NOV

4

practice 5:40 PM (1h) Highland North MITE 2 White

NOV

9

practice 6:30 PM (1h) Highland South MITE 2 White

NOV

13

practice 8:10 AM (1h) Highland South MITE 2 White

NOV

14

other 10:20 AM (30m) Team Pictures Highland Arena Dryland Room

NOV

14

practice 11:00 AM (1h) Highland South

NOV

20

practice 7:50 AM (1h) Highland South

NOV

20

other 9:00 AM (1h) Optional - Dryland Practice Charles M. Schulz-Highland Arena

NOV

21

Scrimmage game 8:10 AM (1h) vs. EDGCUMBE West Side Arena

NOV

22

practice 5:20 PM (1h) Pleasant MITE 2 White

NOV

28

Scrimmage game 9:40 AM (1h) vs. Eagan Highland North

NOV

28

practice 12:50 PM (1h) Highland South

DEC

4

practice 8:10 AM (1h) Highland South MITE 2 White

DEC

5

Scrimmage game 12:00 PM (1h) vs. Eagan Eagan Civic Arena

DEC

11

practice 1:00 PM (1h) Pleasant MITE 2 White

DEC

12

practice 7:20 AM (1h) Highland North MITE 2 White

DEC

12

Scrimmage game 8:30 AM (1h) vs. Mahtomedi Highland North MITE 2 White

DEC

15

Scrimmage game 5:50 PM (1h) vs. West St Paul Highland South MITE 2 White

DEC

18

practice 9:20 AM (1h) Highland South MITE 2 White

DEC

18

training 11:00 AM (1h) Dryland Practice (Dryland Room behind South Rink) Charles M. Schulz-Highland Arena

DEC

19

practice 10:30 AM (1h) Pleasant

DEC

21

practice 6:00 PM (1h) Palace Community Center

DEC

26

training 3:00 PM (1h) Dryland Practice (Dryland Room behind South Rink) Charles M. Schulz-Highland Arena

DEC

28

practice 6:10 PM (1h) Highland North MITE 2 White

DEC

30

practice 5:00 PM (1h) Palace Community Center

JAN

2

practice 10:30 AM (1h) Highland South MITE 2 White

JAN

2

training 11:30 AM (1h) Dryland Practice (Dryland Room behind South Rink) Charles M. Schulz-Highland Arena

JAN

3

other 6:00 PM (1h) Outdoor Ice - OPTIONAL w/Mite White Groveland Recreation Center

JAN

4

practice 6:00 PM (1h) Palace Palace MITE 2 White

JAN

8

Scrimmage game 3:10 PM (1h) vs. Irondale/Mounds View Shoreview Ice Arena

JAN

8

Scrimmage game 4:20 PM (1h) vs. Irondale/Mounds View Shoreview Ice Arena

JAN

9

Scrimmage game 7:50 AM (1h) vs. West St Paul 60 Emerson Ave W

JAN

11

practice 5:00 PM (1h) Highland North MITE 2 White

JAN

12

practice 6:00 PM (1h) Palace Palace MITE 2 White

JAN

15

Scrimmage game 1:00 PM (1h) vs. Mahtomedi The Lumberyard Hockey & Sports Center

JAN

16

practice 11:40 AM (1h) Highland South

JAN

17

other 6:00 PM (1h) Outdoor Ice - OPTIONAL w/Mite White Groveland Recreation Center

JAN

18

practice 5:00 PM (1h) Palace Palace MITE 2 White

JAN

22

practice 7:30 AM (1h) Highland North

JAN

23

Scrimmage game 11:40 AM (1h) vs. Irondale/Mounds View Highland South MITE 2 White

JAN

26

practice 6:00 PM (1h) Palace Palace MITE 4

JAN

27

practice 5:10 PM (1h) Highland South MITE 2 White

JAN

29

practice 3:20 PM (1h) Pleasant

JAN

30

practice 8:40 AM (1h) Highland South

JAN

30

training 9:40 AM (1h) Dryland Practice (Dryland Room behind South Rink) Charles M. Schulz-Highland Arena

JAN

31

other 6:00 PM (1h) Outdoor Ice - OPTIONAL w/Mite White Groveland Recreation Center

FEB

2

practice 6:00 PM (1h) Palace Palace MITE 4

FEB

4

Tournament game 6:15 PM (1h 15m) vs. Forest Lake White / Mahtomedi Gold / Hudson Badgers (3 x 20 min Games) Hudson Sports & Civic Center

FEB

5

Tournament game 9:30 AM (1h 20m) vs. Forest Lake White / Hudson Gophers / Mahtomedi Silver (3 x 20 min Games) Hudson Sports & Civic Center

FEB

6

Tournament game 11:15 AM (1h 25m) vs. Mahtomedi Silver / Eau Claire / Hudson Bulldogs (3 x 20 min Games) Hudson Sports & Civic Center

FEB

10

practice 5:00 PM (1h) Palace Palace MITE 2 White

FEB

12

practice 2:10 PM (1h) Pleasant

FEB

13

practice 11:40 AM (1h) Pleasant MITE 2 White

FEB

17

practice 5:00 PM (1h) Palace Palace MITE 3

FEB

19

Scrimmage game 1:10 PM (1h) vs. Stillwater M3 Highland North MITE 2 White

FEB

20

practice 8:10 AM (1h) Highland North MITE 2 White

FEB

23

practice 6:00 PM (1h) Palace Palace MITE 2 White

FEB

26

Scrimmage game 9:45 AM (1h 30m) vs. Forest Lake Jamboree: Forest Lake Mite 2 Maroon & Mahtomedi White Forest Lake Sports Center

FEB

27

practice 8:10 AM (1h) Highland North

FEB

27

Scrimmage game 11:45 AM (45m) vs. Forest Lake Jamboree: Mahtomedi Blue Forest Lake Sports Center

FEB

27

Scrimmage game 1:30 PM (45m) vs. Forest Lake Jamboree: Forest Lake Mite 2 Gold Forest Lake Sports Center

MAR

5

meeting 9:50 AM (2h 10m) End of Season Event Saturday - March 5th Ice 9:50 - 10:50 and Pizza Part After (RSVP soon) Charles M. Schulz-Highland Arena, Snelling Avenue South, Saint Paul, MN, USA (NORTH RINK)
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
practice 1:20 PM (1h) Highland North
10
practice 10:30 AM (1h) Highland South
11
12
practice 6:10 PM (1h) Highland North MITE 2 White
13
14
15
16
practice 10:30 AM (1h) Highland South MITE 2 White
17
practice 7:30 AM (1h) Highland South MITE 2 White
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
practice 9:50 AM (1h) Highland South MITE 2 White
25
26
practice 5:20 PM (1h) Highland South MITE 2 White
27
28
29
30
practice 10:45 AM (1h) Drake
training 12:00 PM (1h 30m) Dry Land - Shooting & Stick Handling Charles M. Schulz-Highland Arena
31
practice 8:10 AM (1h) Pleasant
Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.