2021-22

Mite 2 Blue


Schedule

Show Past Events

JAN

22

practice 7:30 AM (1h) Highland north rink

JAN

23

Scrimmage game 11:40 AM (1h) vs. Irondale/Mounds View Highland south rink MITE 2 White

JAN

23

training 12:40 PM (1h 20m) Dryland Practice (Dryland Room behind South Rink) Charles M. Schulz-Highland Arena

JAN

26

practice 6:00 PM (1h) Palace MITE 4

JAN

27

practice 5:10 PM (1h) Highland South Rink MITE 2 White

JAN

29

practice 3:20 PM (1h) Pleasant Arena

JAN

30

practice 8:40 AM (1h) Highland south rink

JAN

30

training 9:40 AM (1h 20m) Dryland Practice (Dryland Room behind South Rink) Charles M. Schulz-Highland Arena

JAN

31

other 6:00 PM (1h) Outdoor Ice - OPTIONAL w/Mite White Groveland Recreation Center

FEB

4

Tournament game 6:15 PM (1h 15m) vs. Forest Lake White / Mahtomedi Gold / Hudson Badgers (3 x 20 min Games) Hudson Sports & Civic Center

FEB

5

practice 8:10 AM (1h) Highland south rink MITE 2 White

FEB

5

Tournament game 9:30 AM (1h 20m) vs. Forest Lake White / Hudson Gophers / Mahtomedi Silver (3 x 20 min Games) Hudson Sports & Civic Center

FEB

6

practice 9:20 AM (1h) Highland south rink MITE 2 White

FEB

6

Tournament game 11:15 AM (1h 25m) vs. Mahtomedi Silver / Eau Claire / Hudson Bulldogs (3 x 20 min Games) Hudson Sports & Civic Center

FEB

8

practice 6:40 PM (1h) Pleasant MITE 2 White

FEB

12

training 8:30 AM (1h 30m) Dryland Practice (Dryland Room behind South Rink) Charles M. Schulz-Highland Arena

FEB

12

practice 2:10 PM (1h) Pleasant Arena MITE 2 White

FEB

13

practice 11:40 AM (1h) Pleasant Arena MITE 2 White

FEB

15

practice 5:40 PM (1h) Highland North Rink MITE 2 White

FEB

19

training 10:50 AM (1h 10m) Dryland Practice (Dryland Room behind South Rink) Charles M. Schulz-Highland Arena

FEB

19

practice 1:10 PM (1h) Highland North MITE 2 White

FEB

20

practice 8:10 AM (1h) Highland North Rink MITE 2 White

FEB

22

practice 5:00 PM (1h) Highland North Rink MITE 2 White

FEB

26

Scrimmage game 8:00 AM (25h) vs. 2021-2022 Flake Jam and Spring Jam - TBD Sat & Sun Forest Lake

FEB

27

practice 8:10 AM (1h) Highland North Rink MITE 2 White
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
practice 10:30 AM (1h) Highland south rink MITE 2 White
training 11:30 AM (1h) Dryland Practice (Dryland Room behind South Rink) Charles M. Schulz-Highland Arena
3
other 6:00 PM (1h) Outdoor Ice - OPTIONAL w/Mite White Groveland Recreation Center
4
practice 6:00 PM (1h) Palace MITE 2 White
5
6
7
8
Scrimmage game 3:10 PM (1h) vs. Irondale/Mounds View Shoreview Ice Arena
Scrimmage game 4:20 PM (1h) vs. Irondale/Mounds View Shoreview Ice Arena
9
Scrimmage game 7:50 AM (1h) vs. West St Paul 60 Emerson Ave W
10
11
practice 5:00 PM (1h) Highland North Skills MITE 2 White
12
practice 6:00 PM (1h) Palace MITE 2 White
13
14
15
Scrimmage game 1:00 PM (1h) vs. Mahtomedi The Lumberyard Hockey & Sports Center
16
practice 11:40 AM (1h) Highland south rink
17
other 6:00 PM (1h) Outdoor Ice - OPTIONAL w/Mite White Groveland Recreation Center
18
practice 5:00 PM (1h) Palace MITE 2 White
19
20
21
22
practice 7:30 AM (1h) Highland north rink
23
Scrimmage game 11:40 AM (1h) vs. Irondale/Mounds View Highland south rink MITE 2 White
training 12:40 PM (1h 20m) Dryland Practice (Dryland Room behind South Rink) Charles M. Schulz-Highland Arena
24
25
26
practice 6:00 PM (1h) Palace MITE 4
27
practice 5:10 PM (1h) Highland South Rink MITE 2 White
28
29
practice 3:20 PM (1h) Pleasant Arena
30
practice 8:40 AM (1h) Highland south rink
training 9:40 AM (1h 20m) Dryland Practice (Dryland Room behind South Rink) Charles M. Schulz-Highland Arena
31
other 6:00 PM (1h) Outdoor Ice - OPTIONAL w/Mite White Groveland Recreation Center
Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.